Movie Genres : Action - Animation - Adventure - Crime - Comedy - Drama - Family - Fantasy - Mystery - Romance - Sci-Fi - Horror - Thriller - War - Adult - Documentary - Sex |   

Excess Baggage 1997 Hindi Dubbed Movie Watch Online

Excess Baggage 1997 Hindi Dubbed Movie Watch Online Informations :

Director : Marco Brambilla
Writers : Max D. Adams
Genres : Action, Comedy, Crime, Romance
Country : USA
Language : English
Release Date : 29 August 1997
Also Known As : Exceso de equipaje
Cast : Alicia Silverstone, Benicio Del Toro, Christopher Walken, Jack Thompson, Harry Connick Jr., Nicholas Turturro, Michael Bowen, Robert Wisden, Leland Orser, Sally Kirkland, Hiro Kanagawa, Brendan Beiser, Demetri Goritsas, Jorge Vargas, Danielle Saklofsky

Casting in Excess Baggage 1997 Hindi Dubbed Movie :
Alicia Silverstone as Emily Hope, a rich girl with a black belt in karate and a tendency for trouble. It is established that she burned down her school library, perhaps to get the attention of her father when she was younger. Her relationship with her father is quite cold, but she has a solid friendship with her Uncle Ray and builds one with Vincent after he accidentally abducts her.
Benicio del Toro as Vincent Roche, a successful and experienced car thief who supports himself with his work. He is referred to as “an innocent thief” who happens to steal the car with Emily in the trunk. After this his entire life is turned upside down as he gets implicated in several schemes and becomes dependent on his “hostage” to survive.
Christopher Walken as Raymond “Uncle Ray” Perkins, Emily’s uncle and cares for her well-being much more than her own father. He also suspects that this kidnapping situation is not a real kidnapping and might be one of Emily’s “games” to get some much craved attention from her dad. His first encounters with Vincent are rather hostile, but the two eventually form a camaraderie.
Jack Thompson as Alexander T. Hope, Emily’s father and a very rich and successful businessman. He also pays little to no attention to his daughter, which often leads to her performing such outrageous stunts to get it as burning down her school library or staging her own kidnapping; these tend to backfire as the more effort she invests in trying to get him to pay attention to her, the less he sees fit to pay to her. It is hinted that his business deals may be corrupt.
Harry Connick, Jr. as Greg Kistler, Vincent’s partner-in-crime, but it appears that Vincent does most of the work. They steal cars and sell them to people like Gus and Stick, which eventually lands them into trouble when their operation is burned down and Vincent is on the lam.
Nicholas Turturro and Michael Bowen as Stick and Gus, two hoodlums who have had business transactions which Vincent and Greg but eventually turn on them.
Leland Orser and Robert Wisden as Detectives Bernaby and Sims, two detectives who are investigating Emily’s “kidnapping”.
Sally Kirkland as Louise Doucette, a bartender/waitress at a cafe near Vincent’s home. Ray gets information about Vincent from her during his investigation of the kidnapping. She only appears in two scenes.

Excess Baggage 1997 Hindi Dubbed Movie Watch Online Full Movie

Excess Baggage 1997 Hindi Dubbed Movie Watch Online : Openload Link : Alternative Link :

Excess Baggage 1997 Hindi Dubbed Movie Watch Online

OR

Excess Baggage 1997 Hindi Dubbed Movie Watch Online

Excess Baggage 1997 Hindi Dubbed Movie Watch Online : Streamin Link : Alternative Link :

Excess Baggage 1997 Hindi Dubbed Movie Watch Online

OR

Excess Baggage 1997 Hindi Dubbed Movie Watch Online

Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed.

Powered by online watch movies free