Movie Genres : Action - Animation - Adventure - Crime - Comedy - Drama - Family - Fantasy - Mystery - Romance - Sci-Fi - Horror - Thriller - War - Adult - Documentary - Sex |   

Eversmile, New Jersey 1989 Hollywood Movie Watch Online

Eversmile, New Jersey 1989 Hollywood Movie Watch Online Informations :

Director : Carlos Sorin
Writers : Jorge Goldenberg, Roberto Scheuer
Genres : Comedy, Drama, Romance
Country : Argentina, UK
Language : English
Release Date : 17 March 1990
Also Known As : Eterna sonrisa de New Jersey
Cast : Daniel Day-Lewis, Mirjana Jokovic, Gabriela Acher, Julio De Grazia, Ignacio Quirós, Miguel Ligero, Ana María Giunta, Boy Olmi, Eduardo D’Angelo, Alberto Benegas, Roberto Catarineu, Miguel Dedovich, José María Rivara, Viviana Tellas, Omar Tiberti

Movies Plot

Traveling dentist O’Connell traverses South America on his motorcycle for the ‘Eversmile’ foundation of New Jersey, in a fight not only against caries, but also against fear, ignorance, indifference – and established antediluvian dentists. During a stop at a lonesome garage he meets Estella, who is supposed to marry a few days later. However she’d rather come with him – to meet a former boyfriend in another town, she says. Expecting problems, he refuses to take her, but she tricks him into it and then tries hard to convince him of her qualities and let her stay with him.

Eversmile, New Jersey 1989 Hollywood Movie Watch Online Full Movie

Eversmile, New Jersey 1989 Hollywood Movie Watch Online : Nowvideo Link : Alternative Link :

Eversmile, New Jersey 1989 Hollywood Movie Watch Online

Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed.

Powered by online watch movies free