Movie Genres : Action - Animation - Adventure - Crime - Comedy - Drama - Family - Fantasy - Mystery - Romance - Sci-Fi - Horror - Thriller - War - Adult - Documentary - Sex |   

Fat Man and Little Boy 1989 Hollywood Movie Watch Online

Fat Man and Little Boy 1989 Hollywood Movie Watch Online Informations :

Director : Roland Joffé
Writers : Bruce Robinson
Genres : Biography, Drama, History, War
Country : USA
Language : English
Release Date : 20 October 1989
Also Known As : Die Schattenmacher
Cast : Paul Newman, Dwight Schultz, Bonnie Bedelia, John Cusack, Laura Dern, Ron Frazier, John C. McGinley, Natasha Richardson, Ron Vawter, Michael Brockman, Del Close, John Considine, Allan Corduner, Joe D’Angerio, Jon DeVries

Movies Summary

In real life, Robert Oppenheimer was the scientific head of the Manhattan Project, the secret wartime project in New Mexico where the first atomic bombs were designed and built. General Leslie Groves was in overall command of it. This film reenacts the project with an emphasis on their relationship.

Fat Man and Little Boy 1989 Hollywood Movie Watch Online Full Movie

Fat Man and Little Boy 1989 Hollywood Movie Watch Online : Veehd Link : Alternative Link :

Fat Man and Little Boy 1989 Hollywood Movie Watch Online

Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed.

Powered by online watch movies free