Movie Genres : Action - Animation - Adventure - Crime - Comedy - Drama - Family - Fantasy - Mystery - Romance - Sci-Fi - Horror - Thriller - War - Adult - Documentary - Sex |   

Full Moon in Blue Water 1988 Hollywood Movie Watch Online

Full Moon in Blue Water 1988 Hollywood Movie Watch Online Informations :

Director : Peter Masterson
Writer : Bill Bozzone
Genres : Comedy, Drama, Romance
Country : USA
Language : English
Release Date : 23 November 1988
Also Known As : Die Trottel vom Texas-Grill
Cast : Gene Hackman, Teri Garr, Burgess Meredith, Elias Koteas, Kevin Cooney, David Doty, Gil Glasgow, Becky Ann Baker, Marietta Marich, Alexandra Masterson, William Larsen, Mitchell Gossett, Mark Walters, Ben Jones, Ed Geldart

Movie Plot

Floyd, the owner of a bar on the Texas coast, has been depressed for a year after his wife disappeared in a swimming accident. He lives with his senile father-in-law ”The General” and is helped by Jimmy, a former asylum inmate, and the good-natured Louise. The bar is rapidly losing money and Charlie wants to buy it cheaply before it becomes publicly known that a nearby bridge is to be built. Louise offers her savings to go into partnership with Floyd, but Floyd decides to sell when he is forced to pay his back taxes.

Full Moon in Blue Water 1988 Hollywood Movie Watch Online Full Movie

Full Moon in Blue Water 1988 Hollywood Movie Watch Online : Vodlocker Link : Alternative Link :

Full Moon in Blue Water 1988 Hollywood Movie Watch Online

Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed.

Powered by online watch movies free