Movie Genres : Action - Animation - Adventure - Crime - Comedy - Drama - Family - Fantasy - Mystery - Romance - Sci-Fi - Horror - Thriller - War - Adult - Documentary - Sex |   

The Black Cat 1934 Hollywood Movie Watch Online

The Black Cat 1934 Hollywood Movie Watch Online Informations :

Director : Edgar G. Ulmer
Writers : Edgar Allan Poe
Genres : Horror, Crime, Adventure, Thriller
Country : USA
Language : English, Latin, Hungarian
Release Date : 7 May 1934
Also Known As : The Vanishing Body
Cast : Boris Karloff, Bela Lugosi, David Manners, Julie Bishop, Egon Brecher, Harry Cording, Lucille Lund, Henry Armetta, Albert Conti

Movies Plot

Honeymooning in Hungary, Joan and Peter Allison share their train compartment with Dr. Vitus Verdegast, a courtly but tragic man who is returning to the remains of the town he defended before becoming a prisoner of war for fifteen years. When their hotel-bound bus crashes in a mountain storm and Joan is injured, the travellers seek refuge in the home, built fortress-like upon the site of a bloody battlefield, of famed architect Hjalmar Poelzig. There, cat-phobic Verdegast learns his wife’s fate, grieves for his lost daughter, and must play a game of chess for Allison’s life.

The Black Cat 1934 Hollywood Movie Watch Online Full Movie

The Black Cat 1934 Hollywood Movie Watch Online : Veehd Link : Alternative Link :

The Black Cat 1934 Hollywood Movie Watch Online

Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed.

Powered by online watch movies free