Movie Genres : Action - Animation - Adventure - Crime - Comedy - Drama - Family - Fantasy - Mystery - Romance - Sci-Fi - Horror - Thriller - War - Adult - Documentary - Sex |   

The Furies 1950 Hollywood Movie Watch Online

The Furies 1950 Hollywood Movie Watch Online Informations :

Director : Anthony Mann
Writers : Charles Schnee
Genres : Drama, Romance, Western
Country : USA
Language : English, Spanish
Release Date : 28 March 1951
Also Known As : Almas em Fúria
Cast : Barbara Stanwyck, Wendell Corey, Walter Huston, Judith Anderson, Gilbert Roland, Thomas Gomez, Beulah Bondi, Albert Dekker, John Bromfield, Wallace Ford, Blanche Yurka, Louis Jean Heydt, Frank Ferguson’ Charles Evans, Movita

Movies Summary

The 1870s, New Mexico territory: T.C. Jeffords is a cattle baron who built his ranch, the Furies, from scratch. He borrows from banks, pays hired hands with his own script (“T.C.’s”), and carries on low-level warfare with the Mexicans who settled the land but are now considered squatters. He has enemies, including Rip Darrow, a saloon owner who’s father T.C. took land from. His headstrong daughter, Vance, has a life-long friend in one of the Mexicans, her heart set on Rip, and dad’s promise she’ll run the Furies someday. Her hopes are smashed by Rip’s revenge, a gold-digger who turns T.C.’s head, and T.C.’s own murderous imperialism. Is Vance to be cursed by fury and hatred?

The Furies 1950 Hollywood Movie Watch Online Full Movie

The Furies 1950 Hollywood Movie Watch Online : Vodlocker Link : Alternative Link :

The Furies 1950 Hollywood Movie Watch Online

Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed.

Powered by online watch movies free